Boxing
Results|Schedule|Ring Magazine Rankings

Results


Dmitry Bivol Def. Craig Richards - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
May 1, 2021 - Manchester Arena - Manchester, England

Emanuel Navarrete Def. Christopher Diaz - TKO, 12 Rounds - Featherweight
April 24, 2021 - Hard Rock Hotel - Hollywood, Florida

Kenshiro Teraji Def. Tetsuya Hisada - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
April 24, 2021 - EDION Arena Osaka - Osaka, Japan

Joe Smith Jr Def. Maksim Vlasov - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
April 10, 2021 - Osage Casino - Tulsa, Oklahoma

Jamel Herring Def. Carl Frampton - TKO, 6 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
April 3, 2021 - Caesars Palace Dubai - Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Artur Beterbiev Def. Adam Deines - TKO, 10 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
March 20, 2021 - Megasport Arena - Moscow, Russia

Juan Francisco Estrada Def. Roman Gonzalez - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
March 13, 2021 - American Airlines Center - Dallas, Texas

Hiroto Kyoguchi Def. Axel Aragon Vega - TKO, 5 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
March 13, 2021 - American Airlines Center - Dallas, Texas

Canelo Alvarez Def. Avni Yildirim - TKO, 3 Rounds - Super Middleweight
February 27, 2021 - Hard Rock Stadium - Miami, Florida

Oscar Valdez Def. Miguel Berchelt - KO, 10 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
February 20, 2021 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Joseph Diaz Def. Shavkat Rakhimov - Majority Draw, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
February 13, 2021 - Fantasy Spring Casino - Indio, California

Brian Carlos Castano Def. Patrick Teixeira - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
February 13, 2021 - Fantasy Spring Casino - Indio, California

Caleb Plant Def. Caleb Truax - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
January 30, 2021 - Shrine Exposition Center - Los Angeles, California

Stephen Fulton Def. Angelo Leo - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
January 23, 2021 - Mohegan Sun Arena - Uncasville, Connecticut
Judge NameStephen FultonAngelo Leo
Frank Lombardi119109
John McKaie119109
Steve Weisfeld118110

Vic Pasillas Def. Raeese Aleem - TKO, 11 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
January 23, 2021 - Mohegan Sun Arena - Uncasville, Connecticut
Judge NameVic PasillasRaeese Aleem
Glenn Feldman9988
John McKaie9989
Don Trella10087

Felix Alvarado Def. DeeJay Kriel - TKO, 10 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
January 2, 2021 - American Airlines Center - Dallas, Texas

Kazuto Ioka Def. Kosei Tanaka - TKO, 8 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
December 31, 2020 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo, Japan

Reymart Gaballo Def. Emmanuel Rodriguez - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
December 19, 2020 - Mohegan Sun Arena - Uncasville, Connecticut

Canelo Alvarez Def. Callum Smith - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
December 19, 2020 - Alamodome - San Antonio, Texas

Gennady Golovkin Def. Kamil Szeremeta - TKO, 7 Rounds - Middleweight
December 18, 2020 - Hard Rock Hotel - Hollywood, Florida

Anthony Joshua Def. Kubrat Pulev - TKO, 9 Rounds - Heavyweight
December 12, 2020 - Wembley Stadium - London, England

Errol Spence Def. Danny Garcia - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Welterweight
December 5, 2020 - AT&T Stadium - Arlington, Texas

Billy Joe Saunders Def. Martin Murray - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
December 4, 2020 - Wembley Stadium - London, England
Judge NameBilly Joe SaundersMartin Murray
Steve Gray120109
Marcus McDonnell118110
Robert Williams120109

Terence Crawford Def. Kell Brook - TKO, 4 Rounds - Welterweight
November 14, 2020 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameTerence CrawfordKell Brook
Moretti David2928
Jarman Patricia Morse2829
Roussel Benot2928

Naoya Inoue Def. Jason Moloney - TKO, 7 Rounds - Bantamweight
October 31, 2020 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Gervonta Davis Def. Leo Santa Cruz - KO, 6 Rounds - Lightweight
October 31, 2020 - Alamodome - San Antonio, Texas

Teofimo Lopez Def. Vasiliy Lomachenko - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Lightweight
October 17, 2020 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameTeofimo LopezVasiliy Lomachenko
Tim Cheatham116112
Julie Lederman119109
Steve Weisfeld117111

Emanuel Navarrete Def. Ruben Villa - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Featherweight
October 9, 2020 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Josh Taylor Def. Apinun Khongsong - KO, 1 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
September 26, 2020 - BT Sport Studio - Stratford, England

Mairis Briedis Def. Yuniel Dorticos - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Cruiserweight
September 26, 2020 - Plazamedia Broadcasting Center - Munich, Germany

Jermall Charlo Def. Sergiy Derevyanchenko - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Middleweight
September 26, 2020 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Jermell Charlo Def. Jeison Rosario - KO, 8 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
September 26, 2020 - Mohegan Sun Arena - Uncasville, Connecticut

John Riel Casimero Def. Duke Micah - TKO, 3 Rounds - Bantamweight
September 26, 2020 - Mohegan Sun Arena - Uncasville, Connecticut

Luis Nery Def. Aaron Alameda - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
September 26, 2020 - Mohegan Sun Arena - Uncasville, Connecticut

Jamel Herring Def. Jonathan Oquendo - DQ, 8 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
September 5, 2020 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Jose Ramirez Def. Viktor Postol - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
August 29, 2020 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameJose RamirezViktor Postol
Tim Cheatham115113
Dave Moretti114114
Steve Weisfeld116112

David Benavidez Def. Roamer Alexis Angulo - TKO, 10 Rounds - Super Middleweight
August 15, 2020 - Mohegan Sun Arena - Uncasville, Connecticut

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.