CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Ottawa REDBLACKS

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Trevor Harris6158-22570.21939323.28.612380
Brad Sinopoli60-10.000.00.000-
Total6158-22669.91939323.28.5812380

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
William Powell44418646.54.2221
Mossis Madu Jr.32913444.74.6181
Brendan Gillanders3128026.76.7160
Trevor Harris68416.85.1120
Ryan Lindley59153.01.742
Joshua Stangby61152.515.0151
Total610347178.54.6225

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Greg Ellingson639643107.216.5803
Brad Sinopoli63744073.311.9343
Joshua Stangby61821836.312.1362
Diontae Spencer61623839.714.9651
William Powell41412330.88.8141
Patrick Lavoie397424.78.2160
Dominique Rhymes388528.310.6230
Mossis Madu Jr.374916.37.0111
Juron Criner254422.08.8131
Jake Harty42112.85.570
Jon Gott2121.02.020
Cody Hoffman1177.07.070
Brendan Gillanders3151.75.050
Total61581939323.212.38012

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Brett Maher6000071012153046
Greg Ellingson6303000000120
Brad Sinopoli6303000000120
Mossis Madu Jr.3211000000318
Joshua Stangby6312000000018
Ryan Lindley5220000000012
William Powell4211000000012
Diontae Spencer6201100000012
Juron Criner210100000006
Total6185121710121535164

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Diontae Spencer62126412.6961
Daje Johnson299610.7200
Joshua Stangby66437.2170
Total63640311.2961

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Diontae Spencer6921824.2420
Joshua Stangby6712017.1280
Daje Johnson235719.0240
William Powell424020.0240
Total62143520.7420

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Brett Maher6121580.02-23-35-52-20-143
Total6121580.02-23-35-52-20-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Brett Maher639181746.6164
Brad Sinopoli6188.008
Total640182545.60-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Jerrell Gavins6100.00
Antoine Pruneau6100.00
Total6200.00
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.