CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

BC Lions

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Travis Lulay9154-25460.62038226.48.08578
Jonathon Jennings8140-21066.71427178.46.88746
Cody Fajardo1314-2070.015311.87.71143
Total15308-48463.63618241.27.48171378

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Jeremiah Johnson1312063348.75.3335
Jonathon Jennings83522327.96.4330
Chris Rainey124419916.64.5180
Tyrell Sutton122106106.04.8122
Cody Fajardo1335957.32.7123
Brandon Rutley1179191.05.4171
Travis Lulay97465.16.6120
Travon Van3104314.34.3111
Bryan Burnham151151.015.0150
Ricky Collins Jr.131100.810.0100
Rolly Lumbala7230.41.530
Ty Long15100.00.000
Cory Watson141-8-0.6-8.0-80
Total15296145697.14.93312

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Bryan Burnham155886357.514.9557
Ricky Collins Jr.135254642.010.5392
Jeremiah Johnson134030823.77.7210
Emmanuel Arceneaux93255361.417.3781
Cory Watson143032623.310.9463
Shaq Johnson102531231.212.5393
Chris Rainey122320316.98.8330
DeVier Posey51718937.811.1330
Kevin Elliott41417644.012.6361
Anthony Parker566513.010.8150
Travon Van344113.710.3190
David Mackie42164.08.0170
Rolly Lumbala7120.32.020
Tyrell Sutton11-2-2.0-2.0-20
Brandon Rutley1144.04.040
Dyshawn Davis13130.23.030
Otha Foster III151130.913.0130
Total153083618241.211.77817

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Ty Long1500002324414680154
Bryan Burnham15707000000144
Jeremiah Johnson13550000000030
Cory Watson14303000000018
Cody Fajardo13330000000018
Shaq Johnson10303000000018
Ricky Collins Jr.13202000000114
Tyrell Sutton1220000000012
Emmanuel Arceneaux910100000018
Anthony Orange1510010000006
Chris Rainey1210010000006
Kevin Elliott410100000006
Brandon Rutley111000000006
T.J. Lee1510010000006
Travon Van311000000006
Total1532121732324414683356

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey125458910.9791
Travon Van31012312.3570
Ricky Collins Jr.136254.2100
Anthony Parker5511322.6790
Total157585011.3791

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey1247117625.0740
Travon Van3919621.8480
Jeremiah Johnson13613222.0340
Brandon Rutley112121.0210
Bryan Burnham15100.000
Anthony Thompson14188.080
Ricky Collins Jr.1312121.0210
Total1566155423.5740

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Ty Long15414689.15-610-1010-1210-116-652
Total15414689.15-610-1010-1210-116-6-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Ty Long1599486549.1675
Total1599486549.10-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Anthony Orange15510320.61
Winston Rose14511122.20
T.J. Lee1536923.01
Bo Lokombo1527839.00
Garry Peters15221.00
Davon Coleman152-6-3.00
Anthony Thompson142105.00
Total152136717.52
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.