CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Montreal Alouettes

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Darian Durant12232-34567.22784232.08.1141180
Drew Willy522-3171.021743.47.00029
Total12254-37667.63001250.17.98141180

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Tyrell Sutton99449955.45.3432
Brandon Rutley33620267.35.6260
Darian Durant122317114.37.4191
Jean-Christophe Beaulieu779113.013.0411
Stefan Logan127544.57.7311
B.J. Cunningham126393.36.5210
Drew Willy57336.64.7121
Ernest Jackson123171.45.780
Vernon Adams Jr.7891.31.121
Nicolas Boulay9100.00.000
Total12192111592.95.8437

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Nik Lewis126861150.99.0211
B.J. Cunningham124478465.317.8654
Ernest Jackson124360050.014.0805
Tyrell Sutton92616818.76.5140
Tiquan Underwood92641345.915.9512
Brandon Rutley3149030.06.4150
George Johnson71210815.49.0312
Jean-Christophe Beaulieu75486.99.6210
Alex Pierzchalski254623.09.2150
Stefan Logan124685.717.0220
Geno Lewis134747.015.7330
Samuel Giguere22115.55.560
Oumar Toure2273.53.540
Total122543001250.111.88014

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Boris Bede120000151723284088
Ernest Jackson12505000000132
B.J. Cunningham12404000000024
Tiquan Underwood9202000000114
Tyrell Sutton9220000000012
George Johnson7202000000012
Darian Durant1211000000006
Nik Lewis1210100000006
Drew Willy511000000006
Stefan Logan1211000000006
Vernon Adams Jr.711000000006
Dominique Tovell810010000006
Jean-Christophe Beaulieu711000000006
Branden Dozier1210010000006
Brandon Rutley300000000012
Total122371421517232843232

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Stefan Logan12393769.6310
B.J. Cunningham124307.5110
Daryl Townsend511515.0150
Boris Bede12100.000
Total12454219.4310

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Stefan Logan124496622.0820
Tyrell Sutton925628.0320
Total1246102222.2820

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Boris Bede12232882.17-74-44-46-82-453
Total12232882.17-74-44-46-82-4-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Boris Bede1273321944.1360
Total1273321944.10-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Jonathon Mincy102199.50
Kyries Hebert12100.00
Dominique Tovell816161.01
Tyree Hollins12100.00
Tevaughn Campbell4122.00
Total1268213.71
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.