CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Toronto Argonauts

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
James Franklin892-14165.2967120.96.92650
McLeod Bethel-Thompson243-6665.2562281.08.55148
Ricky Ray234-5463.0307153.55.70146
Total8169-26164.81836229.57.037850

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
James Wilder Jr.810146558.14.6183
James Franklin8329612.03.0187
Martese Jackson813627.84.8210
McLeod Bethel-Thompson265427.09.0230
Brandon Burks242110.55.3120
Armanti Edwards81192.419.0190
Simon Gingras-Gagnon21115.511.0110
Ricky Ray2184.08.080
Anthony Coombs1155.05.050
Total816074192.64.62310

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
S.J. Green83944755.911.5482
James Wilder Jr.83537146.410.6461
Armanti Edwards82331038.813.5371
Declan Cross61510116.86.7192
Rodney Smith51214729.412.3460
Malcolm Williams5108617.28.6160
Llevi Noel7914420.616.0500
Brian Tyms275527.57.9160
Jimmy Ralph364615.37.7160
Mario Alford144747.011.8230
Martese Jackson83212.67.080
Anthony Coombs135656.018.7301
Brandon Burks2221.01.020
Simon Gingras-Gagnon2131.53.030
Total81691836229.510.9507

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
James Franklin8770000000144
James Wilder Jr.8431000000024
Ronnie Pfeffer6000034486021
Zach Medeiros2000056441018
S.J. Green8202000000114
Declan Cross6202000000012
Armanti Edwards8101000000210
Jermaine Gabriel810010000006
Anthony Coombs110100000006
Llevi Noel710010000006
Total819107281081274161

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Martese Jackson83035511.8700
Matt Webster411010.0100
Robert Woodson4155.050
Total83237011.6700

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Martese Jackson82757221.2470
Llevi Noel736822.7270
Brandon Burks223316.5180
Mario Alford125226.0270
Total83472521.3470

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Zach Medeiros244100.00-00-03-31-10-044
Ronnie Pfeffer64850.00-01-12-31-10-042
Total881266.70-01-15-62-20-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Ronnie Pfeffer641193847.3366
Zach Medeiros21049349.3169
Total851243147.70-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
T.J. Heath625326.50
Marcus Ball811616.00
Ronnie Yell8100.00
Abdul Kanneh6122.00
Total857114.20
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.