CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Winnipeg Blue Bombers

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Matt Nichols498-14866.21080270.07.38487
Dan LeFevour43-3100.0389.512.70018
Justin Medlock40-10.000.00.000-
Total4101-15266.41118279.57.368487

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Andrew Harris44619949.84.3142
Weston Dressler445012.512.5220
Matt Nichols48389.54.8201
Christophe Normand31165.316.0160
Dan LeFevour49153.81.731
Darvin Adams41123.012.0120
Clarence Denmark4171.87.070
Total47033784.34.8224

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Andrew Harris42820551.37.3180
Weston Dressler42131879.515.1872
Darvin Adams41924661.512.9513
Julian Feoli-Gudino41010125.310.1211
T.J. Thorpe186565.08.1120
Clarence Denmark469423.515.7331
L'Damian Washington345919.714.8351
Christophe Normand33144.74.760
Ryan Lankford42164.08.0120
Total41011118279.511.1878

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Justin Medlock40000141410110044
Darvin Adams4303000000018
Weston Dressler4202000000012
Andrew Harris4220000000012
Dan LeFevour411000000006
Matt Nichols411000000006
Clarence Denmark410100000006
Kyle Knox310010000006
L'Damian Washington310100000006
Ryan Lankford410010000006
Julian Feoli-Gudino410100000006
Total4144821414101100128

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Ryan Lankford4161328.3230
Kevin Fogg14297.3120
Matt Coates1144.040
Total4211657.9230

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Ryan Lankford42055027.51051
Total42056628.31051

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Justin Medlock4101190.91-15-52-21-11-255
Total4101190.91-15-52-21-11-2-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Justin Medlock429121441.9050
Total429121441.90-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
T.J. Heath447919.80
Roc Carmichael312323.00
Maurice Leggett3100.00
Jake Thomas3100.00
Samuel Hurl3166.00
Total4814217.81
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.