NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Hawks (4-15)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Dennis Schroder17552135297495722614712121052-88
Kent Bazemore1954683210597526748468361044-67
Taurean Prince1959795219192833779948271149-93
Marco Belinelli1949481193293141100424724019-28
John Collins194389516335460114017101728-11
Dewayne Dedmon1946489142213013261532581734-56
Luke Babbitt1733349104582967461453134
Mike Muscala920221511112619409758-65
Isaiah Taylor13209296116226141531741541
Malcolm Delaney16331298113181334333414219-96
Ersan Ilyasova8153144656523386712-24
Tyler Cavanaugh109515260081618811118
DeAndre' Bembry55351802151043259
Tyler Dorsey634310222732004-1
Josh Magette74738441251100110
Nicolás Brussino4100200023000017
Team Totals 19 - 746 1631 268 341 206 528 776 445 170 73 299 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Dennis Schroder 16 32.4 .444 .885 .356 0.8 2.8 7.1 1.25 0.00 3.13 1.9 19.7
Kent Bazemore 18 28.6 .396 .787 .352 0.4 4.3 3.4 1.83 0.56 2.39 2.2 13.3
Taurean Prince 18 31.4 .444 .654 .423 0.8 5.1 2.6 1.50 0.56 2.67 2.4 12.7
Marco Belinelli 18 25.9 .414 .935 .400 0.1 2.2 2.3 1.28 0.00 1.06 0.9 12.1
John Collins 18 23.1 .582 .756 .000 3.2 7.5 0.8 0.56 0.94 1.50 3.9 11.8
Dewayne Dedmon 18 24.4 .619 .692 .500 2.0 8.2 1.2 0.44 0.89 1.78 3.0 10.9
Luke Babbitt 17 19.6 .471 .625 .433 0.2 2.7 0.8 0.29 0.18 0.76 1.8 7.8
Mike Muscala 9 22.4 .412 .917 .316 1.2 4.4 1.0 0.78 0.56 0.89 2.6 6.6
Isaiah Taylor 13 16.1 .475 .727 .429 0.1 1.2 2.4 0.54 0.31 1.15 1.1 6.2
Malcolm Delaney 16 20.7 .358 .722 .382 0.3 2.1 2.1 0.88 0.13 1.19 1.4 5.3
Ersan Ilyasova 7 18.3 .270 .833 .176 0.9 4.6 0.9 0.86 0.14 0.14 2.7 4.0
Tyler Cavanaugh 9 9.2 .600 - .545 0.3 1.9 0.8 0.11 0.11 0.11 1.2 3.3
DeAndre' Bembry 4 9.3 .364 .000 .333 0.3 1.8 1.0 0.50 0.50 1.25 0.3 2.3
Tyler Dorsey 6 5.7 .300 1.000 .286 0.0 0.5 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.67 0.2 1.7
Josh Magette 6 5.7 .333 1.000 .500 0.2 0.8 1.3 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 1.5
Nicolás Brussino 4 2.5 .000 - .000 0.0 0.8 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 19 - .457 .786 .390 9.1 40.8 23.4 8.95 3.84 15.5 20.8 103.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.