NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Mavericks (29-22)


2020-21 | 2021-22

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Luka Doncic15530143325588539124121122181064-90
Kristaps Porzingis13400942065461247310526131920-38
Jalen Brunson174961002033746195675901512771
Tim Hardaway Jr.186009224031424513270451719-60
Dorian Finney-Smith185685814113213088842226918-65
Maxi Kleber919924507814345110510425
Dwight Powell18374447622346158920101314-86
Trey Burke995204310117167114087
Reggie Bullock17390381064621744912518-20
Frank Ntilikina1521327751212143929221031041
Boban Marjanovic9451826510001220157
Eugene Omoruyi210242412510001
Sterling Brown16191154844933491162917
Willie Cauley-Stein181771635121238963721
Moses Brown618222600500202
Josh Green83939000210311226
JaQuori McLaughlin12000000010001
Team Totals 18 - 696 1589 262 352 230 690 799 407 136 76 213 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Luka Doncic 15 35.3 .440 .682 .315 0.7 8.1 8.1 1.20 0.67 4.27 2.4 25.5
Kristaps Porzingis 13 30.8 .456 .885 .329 2.5 8.1 2.0 1.00 1.46 1.54 2.5 20.5
Jalen Brunson 17 29.2 .493 .804 .339 0.5 4.4 5.3 0.88 0.06 1.59 1.8 15.1
Tim Hardaway Jr. 18 33.3 .383 .738 .341 0.3 3.9 2.5 0.94 0.06 0.50 2.2 14.4
Dorian Finney-Smith 18 31.6 .411 .619 .341 1.8 4.7 1.2 1.44 0.50 1.00 2.2 8.8
Maxi Kleber 9 22.1 .480 .875 .412 1.2 5.7 1.1 0.56 1.11 0.44 2.2 7.7
Dwight Powell 18 20.8 .579 .647 .400 2.2 4.9 1.1 0.56 0.72 0.78 2.5 6.4
Trey Burke 9 10.6 .465 .909 .438 0.0 0.8 1.2 0.44 0.00 0.89 0.7 6.3
Reggie Bullock 17 22.9 .358 .667 .284 0.2 2.9 0.7 0.29 0.06 0.47 1.5 5.9
Frank Ntilikina 15 14.2 .360 1.000 .359 0.2 1.9 1.5 0.67 0.20 0.67 1.2 5.3
Boban Marjanovic 9 5.0 .692 .500 - 0.6 1.3 0.2 0.00 0.11 0.56 1.2 4.6
Eugene Omoruyi 2 5.0 .500 .500 .500 0.5 2.5 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 3.5
Sterling Brown 16 11.9 .313 1.000 .273 0.6 3.1 0.7 0.38 0.13 0.56 1.2 2.7
Willie Cauley-Stein 18 9.8 .457 .500 .500 0.7 2.1 0.5 0.33 0.17 0.39 0.9 1.9
Moses Brown 6 3.0 1.000 .333 - 0.2 0.8 0.0 0.00 0.33 0.00 0.3 1.0
Josh Green 8 4.9 .333 - .000 0.5 1.3 0.4 0.13 0.13 0.25 0.5 0.8
JaQuori McLaughlin 1 2.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 18 - .438 .744 .333 9.9 44.4 22.6 7.56 4.22 11.4 19.3 104.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.