NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Lakers (23-34)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Brandon Ingram53179332069318126535922741984035133-151
Kyle Kuzma56165433574510014310729932899332495-146
Julius Randle5713963265831752519404191292736141-105
Isaiah Thomas1846681222657426100348110354-144
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope49160122052910113496266242109781161-49
Brook Lopez49104721950267957221618875196374-13
Lonzo Ball361222142399245059195257255553298-17
Josh Hart52109011825238585413618858371232-113
Channing Frye4555685170141531911102817121789
Corey Brewer53681771713451843934140838-78
Tyler Ennis34372441201318633505614514-78
Alex Caruso243092560712520314612621-15
Gary Payton II1614418462321523133335
Ivica Zubac18931731811002830277
Luol Deng11312000001101-7
Andrew Bogut2421617252200781541319-25
Nigel Hayes211131102020008
Thomas Bryant725382415420001
Vander Blue5451512021310315
Team Totals 57 - 2334 5090 920 1322 526 1580 2633 1339 460 273 911 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Brandon Ingram 53 33.8 .462 .683 .380 1.0 5.2 3.7 0.75 0.66 2.51 2.8 16.2
Kyle Kuzma 56 29.5 .450 .699 .358 1.2 5.9 1.8 0.59 0.43 1.70 2.0 15.7
Julius Randle 57 24.5 .559 .697 .225 2.0 7.4 2.3 0.47 0.63 2.47 3.3 14.7
Isaiah Thomas 18 25.9 .365 .878 .260 0.4 1.9 4.5 0.56 0.17 3.00 1.8 14.1
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 49 32.7 .416 .754 .361 0.8 4.9 2.2 1.59 0.22 1.24 1.9 13.0
Brook Lopez 49 21.4 .436 .705 .333 1.0 3.8 1.5 0.39 1.29 1.51 2.7 11.8
Lonzo Ball 36 33.9 .356 .480 .303 1.3 7.1 7.1 1.53 0.89 2.72 2.2 10.2
Josh Hart 52 21.0 .468 .655 .397 0.5 3.6 1.1 0.71 0.23 0.62 1.6 6.3
Channing Frye 45 12.4 .500 .933 .341 0.2 2.4 0.6 0.38 0.27 0.38 1.2 4.8
Corey Brewer 53 12.8 .450 .667 .186 0.4 1.8 0.8 0.75 0.15 0.72 1.5 3.7
Tyler Ennis 34 10.9 .367 .722 .182 0.3 1.5 1.6 0.41 0.15 0.41 1.4 3.1
Alex Caruso 24 12.9 .417 .583 .250 0.3 1.3 1.9 0.50 0.25 0.88 1.3 2.6
Gary Payton II 16 9.0 .391 .667 .133 0.5 1.4 0.8 0.19 0.19 0.19 1.4 2.5
Ivica Zubac 18 5.2 .548 .727 - 0.5 1.6 0.2 0.00 0.11 0.39 0.6 2.3
Luol Deng 1 13.0 .500 - - 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 2.0
Andrew Bogut 24 9.0 .680 1.000 - 1.1 3.3 0.6 0.17 0.54 0.79 1.7 1.5
Nigel Hayes 2 5.5 .333 1.000 .000 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.5
Thomas Bryant 7 3.6 .375 .500 .200 0.1 0.6 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.3
Vander Blue 5 9.0 .200 .500 .000 0.0 0.2 0.6 0.20 0.00 0.60 0.4 0.6
Team Totals 57 - .459 .696 .333 11.1 46.2 23.5 8.07 4.79 15.5 21.7 107.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.