NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Lakers (7-10)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kyle Kuzma1753011021737472368115247232-41
Brook Lopez17413972084352257382337302914
Jordan Clarkson1737210220537501850454614032-10
Brandon Ingram175719521353818269146151239-31
Julius Randle173538014543644141142971338-1
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope155106315627372581773924728-47
Larry Nance Jr.8185355715210260711514-10
Lonzo Ball175636119512261879121120251645-20
Corey Brewer1722919441218112271413410-13
Josh Hart12162113168213233835-3
Luol Deng11312000001101-7
Tyler Ennis95571944047841321
Andrew Bogut11947120000397299-12
Alex Caruso21912000024002-13
Ivica Zubac3814000030001-1
Vander Blue428130000110029
Team Totals 17 - 691 1513 289 408 124 422 807 382 138 102 297 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kyle Kuzma 17 31.2 .507 .787 .338 1.6 6.8 1.4 0.41 0.12 1.88 1.8 16.5
Brook Lopez 17 24.3 .466 .827 .342 1.5 4.8 1.9 0.41 1.76 1.71 2.9 15.4
Jordan Clarkson 17 21.9 .498 .740 .360 0.6 2.6 2.7 0.82 0.00 1.88 1.6 15.2
Brandon Ingram 17 33.6 .446 .654 .308 0.9 5.4 2.7 0.88 0.71 2.29 3.2 14.8
Julius Randle 17 20.8 .552 .672 .286 1.4 6.7 1.7 0.41 0.76 2.24 3.4 12.2
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 15 34.0 .404 .730 .309 0.7 5.1 2.6 1.60 0.47 1.87 2.4 11.9
Larry Nance Jr. 8 23.1 .614 .714 .000 2.3 7.5 0.9 1.38 0.63 1.75 3.3 10.6
Lonzo Ball 17 33.1 .313 .462 .228 1.4 7.1 7.1 1.47 0.94 2.65 2.0 8.9
Corey Brewer 17 13.5 .432 .667 .083 0.2 1.6 0.8 0.76 0.24 0.59 1.5 3.0
Josh Hart 12 13.5 .355 .750 .154 0.3 1.9 0.3 0.67 0.25 0.42 1.1 2.5
Luol Deng 1 13.0 .500 - - 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 2.0
Tyler Ennis 9 6.1 .368 1.000 .000 0.1 0.8 0.9 0.44 0.11 0.33 0.6 2.0
Andrew Bogut 11 8.5 .583 - - 0.9 3.5 0.6 0.18 0.82 0.82 1.4 1.3
Alex Caruso 2 9.5 .500 - - 0.0 1.0 2.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 1.0
Ivica Zubac 3 2.7 .250 - - 0.7 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.33 0.3 0.7
Vander Blue 4 7.0 .333 - - 0.0 0.3 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.50 0.5 0.5
Team Totals 17 - .457 .708 .294 10.2 47.5 22.5 8.12 6.00 17.1 22.2 105.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.