NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Lakers (35-47)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Brandon Ingram591975358761192282411053142304543149-127
Kyle Kuzma77240146810391472081594344831414934140-126
Julius Randle82219050490430542510456542104345213-81
Isaiah Thomas32862157421117131551886715315395-117
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope7424583407981531941594153871621061697-50
Brook Lopez741735369793111158112325294126309898-78
Andre Ingram26481733596733320
Lonzo Ball5217802035643271902953603768843136-16
Josh Hart63146017637566947819726380471647-80
Channing Frye5369510421217193911513538181321114
Travis Wear17228257288174738745611
Tyler Ennis54683942242229145696105301038-22
Ivica Zubac4341061122395101122258152640
Alex Caruso3756250116213013436575231042-2
Gary Payton II23221307439625442173712
Luol Deng11312000001101-7
Andrew Bogut2421617252200781541319-25
Thomas Bryant157282159110176122-9
Derrick Williams2914000210000-5
Vander Blue5451512021310315
Team Totals 82 - 3338 7248 1364 1910 822 2384 3803 1949 633 388 1295 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Brandon Ingram 59 33.5 .470 .681 .390 1.0 5.3 3.9 0.76 0.73 2.53 2.8 16.1
Kyle Kuzma 77 31.2 .450 .707 .366 1.1 6.3 1.8 0.64 0.44 1.82 2.1 16.1
Julius Randle 82 26.7 .558 .718 .222 2.2 8.0 2.6 0.52 0.55 2.60 3.3 16.1
Isaiah Thomas 32 26.9 .373 .893 .293 0.5 2.1 4.8 0.47 0.09 2.97 1.8 15.2
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 74 33.2 .426 .789 .383 0.8 5.2 2.2 1.43 0.22 1.31 2.0 13.4
Brook Lopez 74 23.4 .465 .703 .345 1.0 4.0 1.7 0.41 1.32 1.32 2.6 13.0
Andre Ingram 2 32.0 .471 1.000 .556 0.5 3.0 3.5 1.50 1.50 1.50 1.5 12.0
Lonzo Ball 52 34.2 .360 .451 .305 1.3 6.9 7.2 1.69 0.83 2.62 2.3 10.2
Josh Hart 63 23.2 .469 .702 .396 0.7 4.2 1.3 0.75 0.25 0.75 1.7 7.9
Channing Frye 53 13.1 .491 .895 .339 0.2 2.5 0.7 0.34 0.25 0.40 1.3 5.0
Travis Wear 17 13.4 .347 1.000 .362 0.0 2.2 0.4 0.24 0.29 0.35 1.8 4.4
Tyler Ennis 54 12.6 .420 .759 .250 0.4 1.8 1.9 0.56 0.19 0.70 1.4 4.1
Ivica Zubac 43 9.5 .500 .765 .000 1.0 2.8 0.6 0.19 0.35 0.60 1.1 3.7
Alex Caruso 37 15.2 .431 .700 .302 0.4 1.8 2.0 0.62 0.27 1.14 1.4 3.6
Gary Payton II 23 9.6 .405 .333 .240 0.6 1.9 0.9 0.30 0.13 0.30 1.3 3.0
Luol Deng 1 13.0 .500 - - 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 2.0
Andrew Bogut 24 9.0 .680 1.000 - 1.1 3.3 0.6 0.17 0.54 0.79 1.7 1.5
Thomas Bryant 15 4.8 .381 .556 .100 0.2 1.1 0.4 0.07 0.13 0.13 0.4 1.5
Derrick Williams 2 4.5 .250 - .000 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.0
Vander Blue 5 9.0 .200 .500 .000 0.0 0.2 0.6 0.20 0.00 0.60 0.4 0.6
Team Totals 82 - .461 .714 .345 10.7 46.4 23.8 7.72 4.73 15.3 21.2 108.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.