NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Heat (7-9)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Goran Dragic1654511124044542772687514240-22
Hassan Whiteside11310731263043221485122020-20
Dion Waiters144438320820242682424614443-13
James Johnson1542266133354717468164171041-38
Tyler Johnson154174813929312067453381217-33
Josh Richardson1653256148141823815236221236-7
Kelly Olynyk1629550942330194184231083114
Wayne Ellington1628139977835852414617-13
Justise Winslow16378451061218621862615615-51
Jordan Mickey33261023011300226
Bam Adebayo10123132691300360445-51
Okaro White68071623411112111-1
Udonis Haslem1311000000000-2
Derrick Walton Jr.25012200100001
Team Totals 16 - 598 1345 229 294 179 509 691 324 123 82 265 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Goran Dragic 16 34.1 .463 .815 .375 0.9 4.3 4.7 0.88 0.13 2.50 2.4 18.3
Hassan Whiteside 11 28.2 .579 .698 1.000 3.0 13.5 0.5 1.09 1.82 1.82 2.0 16.2
Dion Waiters 14 31.6 .399 .833 .317 0.5 3.0 3.3 1.00 0.29 3.07 2.5 15.1
James Johnson 15 28.1 .496 .745 .370 0.9 5.4 4.3 1.13 0.67 2.73 2.9 12.3
Tyler Johnson 15 27.8 .345 .935 .299 0.4 3.0 2.2 0.53 0.80 1.13 2.4 9.7
Josh Richardson 16 33.3 .378 .778 .284 0.6 3.3 2.3 1.38 0.75 2.25 3.1 9.3
Kelly Olynyk 16 18.4 .532 .767 .463 0.9 5.3 1.4 0.63 0.50 1.94 2.8 8.9
Wayne Ellington 16 17.6 .402 .875 .412 0.1 1.5 0.9 0.38 0.06 0.44 0.9 7.5
Justise Winslow 16 23.6 .425 .667 .286 1.1 5.4 1.6 0.94 0.38 0.94 2.1 6.8
Jordan Mickey 3 10.7 .600 .667 .000 1.3 4.3 0.0 0.00 0.67 0.67 1.7 4.7
Bam Adebayo 10 12.3 .500 .692 - 1.4 3.6 0.0 0.40 0.40 0.50 1.3 3.5
Okaro White 6 13.3 .438 .667 .364 0.5 1.8 0.3 0.17 0.17 0.17 1.0 3.3
Udonis Haslem 1 3.0 1.000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 2.0
Derrick Walton Jr. 2 2.5 .000 1.000 - 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.0
Team Totals 16 - .445 .779 .352 8.6 43.2 20.3 7.69 5.13 16.1 21.3 100.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.