NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Brooklyn Nets (6-12)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
D'Angelo Russell123339520543631860566812248-69
Jeremy Lin125512771204003-6
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson174788717674893129832171326-118
DeMarre Carroll1749572172517029831172720720-42
Allen Crabbe1849275183293544111722612519-48
Spencer Dinwiddie174226716739483378501021641922
Trevor Booker13281571101935188623432229
Caris LeVert184567017029481761725320739-46
Joe Harris1736762131111535913923135109
Tyler Zeller101753256152414364567-4
Quincy Acy142542267141719545711531626
Timofey Mozgov1420929519133146123520-83
Jarrett Allen10154194191401326895-4
Sean Kilpatrick11971552101142218112010-4
Isaiah Whitehead549720361278429-5
Jacob Wiley43214121211210013
Team Totals 18 - 715 1617 363 497 210 605 812 402 142 71 276 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
D'Angelo Russell 12 27.8 .463 .683 .300 0.8 4.7 5.7 1.00 0.17 4.00 2.5 20.9
Jeremy Lin 1 25.0 .417 1.000 .500 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.00 0.00 3.00 3.0 18.0
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 16 28.1 .485 .830 .250 1.4 5.9 1.9 1.00 0.75 1.56 2.1 14.6
DeMarre Carroll 16 29.4 .415 .754 .354 1.7 6.8 1.5 1.25 0.38 1.19 2.8 13.4
Allen Crabbe 17 27.1 .414 .829 .400 0.5 4.1 1.5 0.71 0.29 1.12 1.6 12.4
Spencer Dinwiddie 16 24.4 .395 .826 .420 0.6 2.9 6.0 0.94 0.19 1.19 2.4 11.4
Trevor Booker 12 21.8 .515 .543 .143 2.5 6.5 1.8 0.33 0.17 1.83 2.3 10.3
Caris LeVert 17 25.3 .396 .591 .267 0.5 3.9 3.0 1.18 0.41 2.06 2.2 10.1
Joe Harris 16 21.7 .464 .692 .372 0.4 2.3 1.1 0.81 0.31 0.56 1.9 9.8
Tyler Zeller 9 17.3 .583 .591 .333 1.4 3.7 0.3 0.56 0.56 0.78 1.7 7.8
Quincy Acy 14 18.1 .328 .824 .352 0.6 4.1 0.8 0.36 0.21 1.14 2.4 5.5
Timofey Mozgov 14 14.9 .569 .692 .214 1.4 4.4 0.1 0.21 0.36 1.43 1.4 5.0
Jarrett Allen 9 14.4 .516 .600 .000 0.9 2.7 0.6 0.67 0.89 0.56 1.6 4.2
Sean Kilpatrick 10 8.3 .261 .900 .190 0.0 1.8 0.9 0.20 0.00 0.80 0.1 3.7
Isaiah Whitehead 5 9.8 .350 .500 .500 0.0 1.4 1.6 0.80 0.40 1.80 1.2 3.6
Jacob Wiley 4 8.0 .250 .500 .500 0.5 2.8 0.5 0.25 0.00 0.00 1.0 1.0
Team Totals 18 - .442 .730 .347 10.4 45.1 22.3 7.89 3.94 15.2 21.7 111.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.