NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Orlando Magic (8-11)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Evan Fournier196031282675055431026859225385
Aaron Gordon175391082124966348213735151127-35
Nikola Vucevic19556132268212632811525420173648
Jonathon Simmons194709619559781643583814139-47
Terrence Ross195076616123312576612623623-8
Elfrid Payton102543784819413336714429-10
Marreese Speights15178449959307039835814
D.J. Augustin1224627592530926245111020-16
Jonathan Isaac1223928611214517531081512-15
Shelvin Mack1631830771217723358111217-6
Bismack Biyombo19307306321380190532521-76
Mario Hezonja1515820473482128105111-27
Arron Afflalo13156103158516249125-39
Khem Birch1513000021000-6
Wes Iwundu525410130053103-12
Team Totals 19 - 761 1637 294 398 218 571 809 457 151 94 293 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Evan Fournier 18 32.4 .492 .909 .420 0.5 3.5 3.2 1.17 0.28 2.00 2.3 19.0
Aaron Gordon 16 32.1 .525 .724 .420 1.4 8.1 2.1 0.88 0.69 1.69 2.1 18.0
Nikola Vucevic 18 29.7 .494 .808 .405 1.2 7.8 2.9 0.94 0.89 1.94 2.3 16.9
Jonathon Simmons 18 24.8 .497 .763 .385 0.8 3.1 2.1 0.78 0.06 2.11 2.3 14.1
Terrence Ross 18 27.1 .405 .759 .329 0.6 3.4 1.4 1.28 0.33 1.28 2.0 9.7
Elfrid Payton 9 25.7 .434 .333 .250 0.8 3.0 7.1 1.56 0.44 2.89 2.1 8.2
Marreese Speights 14 11.2 .444 .556 .426 0.4 2.4 0.5 0.21 0.36 0.50 1.7 7.9
D.J. Augustin 11 21.2 .436 .833 .360 0.2 2.1 4.5 1.00 0.00 1.55 1.8 7.5
Jonathan Isaac 12 19.9 .459 .857 .294 0.9 4.4 0.8 0.67 1.25 1.00 2.1 6.1
Shelvin Mack 15 20.2 .370 .800 .304 0.3 2.3 4.9 0.67 0.13 1.13 1.2 4.9
Bismack Biyombo 18 15.5 .481 .553 - 1.4 4.6 0.3 0.17 1.22 1.11 2.2 4.1
Mario Hezonja 14 10.4 .422 .750 .400 0.5 1.9 0.6 0.36 0.07 0.79 0.9 3.5
Khem Birch 1 5.0 .333 - - 2.0 2.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 3.0 2.0
Arron Afflalo 12 11.3 .280 .714 .214 0.1 1.8 0.8 0.08 0.17 0.42 1.0 1.8
Wes Iwundu 5 5.0 .400 .333 - 0.2 1.0 0.6 0.20 0.00 0.60 0.6 1.8
Team Totals 19 - .465 .739 .382 8.4 42.6 24.1 7.95 4.95 15.2 20.3 107.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.