NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Phoenix Suns (7-13)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Devin Booker20673159363869946129848417562-105
T.J. Warren20610155311608132512026161823-63
Mike James204597520245581865607718532-61
Josh Jackson204327218131601352742126540-138
Greg Monroe1018842768120062133316-34
Alex Len18413501036281001671561724-86
Tyler Ulis19423551482834629327223134-55
Tyson Chandler1538444702334001441051021-18
Marquese Chriss2039645116192715469324112524-21
Troy Daniels2028842983434812384013-84
Dragan Bender204314010412162364791961325-132
Jared Dudley67871446471473145
Derrick Jones Jr.63324560243141-2
Alec Peters21414001430020-10
Team Totals 20 - 789 1801 395 528 167 517 941 383 143 111 332 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Devin Booker 19 33.7 .443 .862 .371 0.5 4.3 4.4 0.84 0.26 2.95 3.2 23.0
T.J. Warren 19 30.5 .498 .731 .087 2.1 6.2 1.3 0.84 0.79 1.11 2.3 18.7
Mike James 19 23.3 .376 .776 .281 0.4 2.9 3.8 0.79 0.26 1.58 1.7 11.0
Greg Monroe 9 19.4 .560 .667 - 2.0 6.4 1.3 0.33 0.33 1.56 1.9 10.2
Josh Jackson 19 21.5 .398 .509 .265 0.6 3.6 1.0 1.26 0.26 2.05 2.8 9.2
Alex Len 17 23.2 .495 .772 - 3.4 9.1 0.9 0.35 0.88 1.41 2.6 9.2
Tyler Ulis 18 22.1 .353 .824 .192 0.3 1.8 3.9 1.17 0.06 1.83 1.7 7.1
Tyson Chandler 14 25.4 .603 .656 - 3.1 9.6 0.7 0.29 0.71 1.43 3.1 6.9
Marquese Chriss 19 20.1 .404 .704 .341 0.5 4.7 1.3 0.58 1.26 1.26 3.3 6.4
Troy Daniels 19 14.7 .442 .750 .436 0.2 1.2 0.4 0.21 0.00 0.68 1.3 6.4
Dragan Bender 19 21.8 .386 .800 .365 0.5 4.1 1.0 0.32 0.68 1.26 1.6 5.9
Jared Dudley 5 14.2 .583 .667 .571 0.6 2.6 1.4 0.60 0.20 0.80 2.0 4.4
Alec Peters 2 7.0 .250 - .250 0.0 1.5 0.0 0.00 1.00 0.00 0.5 1.5
Derrick Jones Jr. 5 5.4 .500 .750 .000 0.4 0.6 0.6 0.20 0.80 0.20 0.4 1.4
Team Totals 20 - .438 .748 .323 11.6 47.1 19.2 7.15 5.55 16.2 23.6 107.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.