NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Wizards (10-9)


2021-22 | 2022-23

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Bradley Beal13480114221455027674975161138-4
Kyle Kuzma1965714531653724214015363785031
Kristaps Porzingis185821262797494391091564713283456
Rui Hachimura16376761582129123677175822-74
Corey Kispert113013570111318442724919-6
Monte Morris16439541281521164962801241341
Will Barton194255615317192471625010621-85
Deni Avdija1946252129243215511004811153024
Jordan Goodwin12245315861111204632911113
Delon Wright49110243531210131144-27
Daniel Gafford19242395420310068861720-67
Anthony Gill15198233966292810444-10
Taj Gibson95481944151642228
Jordan Schakel26120011011006
Johnny Davis74128220152011-27
Isaiah Todd39130002000008
Vernon Carey Jr.2200000000000-2
Team Totals 19 - 773 1661 301 389 211 617 859 474 116 120 270 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Bradley Beal 13 36.9 .516 .900 .403 0.8 3.8 5.8 1.23 0.85 2.92 2.2 23.1
Kyle Kuzma 19 34.6 .459 .736 .300 0.9 8.1 3.3 0.37 0.42 2.63 2.5 20.3
Kristaps Porzingis 18 32.3 .452 .787 .358 2.2 8.7 2.6 0.72 1.56 1.89 3.4 20.3
Rui Hachimura 16 23.5 .481 .724 .333 0.8 4.8 1.1 0.31 0.50 1.38 1.1 11.6
Corey Kispert 11 27.4 .500 .846 .409 0.6 2.5 2.2 0.82 0.09 0.82 1.2 9.0
Monte Morris 16 27.4 .422 .714 .327 0.4 3.9 5.0 0.75 0.25 0.81 1.3 8.7
Will Barton 19 22.4 .366 .895 .338 0.3 3.3 2.6 0.53 0.32 1.11 1.2 8.1
Deni Avdija 19 24.3 .403 .750 .294 1.1 5.3 2.5 0.58 0.79 1.58 3.1 7.5
Jordan Goodwin 12 20.4 .534 .545 .550 1.2 3.8 2.7 0.75 0.92 0.92 1.8 6.6
Delon Wright 4 22.8 .417 .600 .250 1.0 2.5 3.3 2.75 1.00 1.00 1.3 6.5
Daniel Gafford 19 12.7 .722 .645 - 1.3 3.6 0.4 0.32 0.89 1.05 1.7 5.2
Anthony Gill 15 13.2 .590 1.000 .222 0.7 1.9 0.7 0.27 0.27 0.27 1.5 3.6
Taj Gibson 9 6.0 .421 1.000 .200 0.7 1.8 0.4 0.22 0.22 0.22 1.0 2.3
Jordan Schakel 2 3.0 .500 - 1.000 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.50 0.00 0.00 0.5 1.5
Johnny Davis 7 5.9 .250 1.000 .000 0.1 0.7 0.3 0.00 0.14 0.14 1.3 0.9
Isaiah Todd 3 3.0 .333 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.7
Vernon Carey Jr. 2 1.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 0.0
Team Totals 19 - .465 .774 .342 9.5 45.2 24.9 6.11 6.32 13.6 19.5 108.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints
 
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.