NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Memphis Grizzlies (14-28)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Tyreke Evans41127229663412415789219211196441482-15
Marc Gasol421454266636184220581763601663064123-153
Mike Conley123736416853662477274912318-16
JaMychal Green27728105222395522581843317845-119
Chandler Parsons26545871791525399574531392920
Dillon Brooks42114212727937514010411648291345-86
Mario Chalmers398799827367823211710711647762-33
Andrew Harrison3573784218699024757985261441-95
James Ennis III40948981946169277613941271035-62
Ben McLemore244005814115191960482014621-49
Wayne Selden Jr.891153613196169940813
Jarell Martin40707841913544113813119222833-61
Brandan Wright2432650882029008591224632
Deyonta Davis293275486172300901362214-29
Kobi Simmons111621639553111811638-15
Vince Hunter47350000300116
Ivan Rabb48350000410012
Team Totals 42 - 1508 3394 754 954 394 1122 1685 869 309 226 596 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Tyreke Evans 41 31.0 .467 .790 .406 0.9 5.1 4.8 1.07 0.34 2.00 1.9 19.6
Marc Gasol 42 34.6 .418 .836 .330 1.3 8.6 4.0 0.71 1.52 2.93 2.5 18.4
Mike Conley 12 31.1 .381 .803 .312 0.0 2.3 4.1 1.00 0.25 1.50 2.0 17.1
JaMychal Green 27 27.0 .473 .709 .379 2.3 6.8 1.2 0.63 0.30 1.67 2.6 10.0
Chandler Parsons 26 21.0 .486 .600 .411 0.5 2.8 2.0 0.50 0.35 1.12 1.8 8.8
Dillon Brooks 42 27.2 .455 .725 .385 0.5 2.8 1.1 0.69 0.31 1.07 3.2 7.9
Mario Chalmers 39 22.5 .359 .817 .274 0.2 2.7 3.0 1.21 0.18 1.59 2.7 7.6
Andrew Harrison 35 21.1 .385 .767 .320 0.5 2.3 2.4 0.74 0.40 1.17 2.2 7.5
James Ennis III 40 23.7 .505 .884 .355 1.2 3.5 1.0 0.68 0.25 0.88 1.8 7.1
Ben McLemore 24 16.7 .411 .789 .317 0.4 2.0 0.8 0.58 0.25 0.88 2.5 6.3
Wayne Selden Jr. 8 11.4 .417 .684 .375 0.3 1.1 1.1 0.50 0.00 1.00 0.8 6.1
Jarell Martin 40 17.7 .440 .795 .289 1.1 3.3 0.5 0.55 0.70 0.83 2.6 5.4
Brandan Wright 24 13.6 .568 .690 - 1.3 3.5 0.4 0.50 1.00 0.25 1.1 5.0
Deyonta Davis 29 11.3 .628 .739 - 0.9 3.1 0.4 0.21 0.76 0.48 1.8 4.3
Kobi Simmons 11 14.7 .410 1.000 .273 0.3 1.6 1.0 0.55 0.27 0.73 1.5 3.6
Vince Hunter 4 1.8 .600 - - 0.5 0.8 0.0 0.00 0.25 0.25 0.0 1.5
Ivan Rabb 4 2.0 .600 - - 0.3 1.0 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.25 0.3 1.5
Team Totals 42 - .444 .790 .351 8.8 40.1 20.7 7.36 5.38 13.6 23.2 99.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.