NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Charlotte Hornets (1-1)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kemba Walker265234591012234930633
Malik Monk2571128116145412110
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist2448146100215603227
Nicolas Batum262816004813842428
Jeremy Lamb24661844269221013
Miles Bridges229691234830129
Guillermo Hernangómez230510471210220317
Dwayne Bacon18252212010000
Marvin Williams246514023121310429
Cody Zeller2444944111132006
Tony Parker23641300016130048
Bismack Biyombo1511000000000-5
Frank Kaminsky18120001210020
Team Totals 2 - 84 184 31 42 33 76 96 53 14 13 27 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kemba Walker 2 32.5 .511 .900 .522 0.5 2.0 4.5 1.50 0.00 3.00 0.0 33.5
Malik Monk 2 28.5 .393 1.000 .429 0.0 2.5 2.0 0.50 1.00 0.50 2.0 14.5
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist 2 22.0 .571 .600 .000 2.5 7.5 3.0 0.00 1.50 1.00 2.0 11.0
Nicolas Batum 2 31.0 .500 - .500 0.5 6.5 4.0 2.00 1.00 2.00 0.5 10.0
Jeremy Lamb 2 23.0 .333 1.000 .333 1.5 4.5 1.0 1.00 0.50 0.00 1.0 9.0
Miles Bridges 2 14.5 .667 .500 .750 1.0 4.0 1.5 0.00 0.50 1.00 1.5 8.0
Guillermo Hernangómez 2 15.0 .500 .571 .500 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.00 0.00 1.50 3.5 7.5
Dwayne Bacon 1 8.0 .400 1.000 .500 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.0 7.0
Marvin Williams 2 23.0 .357 .000 .250 1.0 6.5 0.5 0.00 2.00 1.00 1.0 6.5
Cody Zeller 2 22.0 .444 1.000 1.000 1.5 5.5 1.5 1.00 0.00 0.00 2.5 6.5
Tony Parker 2 18.0 .308 - .000 0.0 3.0 6.5 0.00 0.00 2.00 2.0 4.0
Bismack Biyombo 1 5.0 1.000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 2.0
Frank Kaminsky 1 8.0 .500 - .000 0.0 2.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 2.00 1.0 2.0
Team Totals 2 - .457 .738 .434 10.5 48.0 26.5 7.00 6.50 13.0 18.0 116.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.